Track Listing 2017-11-24 #104

Listen to the Show

BeirutBiloma – X Ray
Пелагея – Пелагеюшка

Bhundu Boys – My Foolish Heart

Caribbean Couple
Marcia Griffiths – Melody Life
The Skatalites – Cuban Blockade

Bossacucanova – Feitinha pro poeta
Emmy The Great – Algorithm
Songhoy Blues – Mali Nord

Khaled – Mektoubi
Krisnidanoff – Mama Africa

Friday Fado
Tereza Tarouca – Saudade silłncio e sombra

Vaarwell – Homebound 456

Laleh – Vårens Första Dag
Melech Mechaya – Der Nayer Sher
Mogador – She Sat and Sang
Radwimps – Dreamers High [ドリーマーズ・ハイ]
Ragga Grondal – Astarpula

Yé Yé Girl
Alice Dona – Amuse-Toi Bien

Ramata Diakite – Moko Balou
Sainkho Namtchylak – Worker Song (Nomads Dance Around the Fire)
Amanda Martinez – Alfonsina y el mar

Advertisements

Track Listing 2017-11-17 #103

Listen to the Show

Beirut Biloma – X Ray
Agent Bla – Faust
Ali Farka Toure – Radio Mali

Caribbean Couple
Johnny Osbourne – Can’t Buy Love
Delroy Wilson – Run Run (Radio Edit)

Bombay Sisters – Sinthai Kulira – Neelambari – Virutham
Chavela Vargas – Macorina

Cory Seznec – Zanzibar (Ebb & Flow)
Maya Rae – Lullaby of Birdland
Damien Dempsey – Beside the Sea (feat. Dido)

Emanuela Hutter – Cold World

Friday Fado
Mafalda Arnauth – Talvez se Chame Saudade

Yeshimebet – Koko [Ethiopiques 15]
Emily Barker – Sunrise

Fatoumata Diawara – Sowa

Yé Yé Girl
Olivia – Les Yeux Doux

矢野顕子 [Akiko Yano] – Whole Lotta Love
Aoi Teshima – Hanabira
Michel Sardou – Une Fille aux Yeux Clairs
Miriam Makeba – Hapo Zamani

Neneh Cherry – Manchild (The Old School Mix)

Tracklisting 2017-11-10 #102

BeirutBiloma – X Ray
Blick Bassy – Lon

Christine Anu – Sik O

Caribbean Couple
Burning Spear – Don’t Mess With Jill
Jennifer Lara – My Man

Jain – So Peaceful

India Martínez – Pasado imperfecto
Kekele – Patenge
Baba Zula – Efkrlı Yaprak

Kero Kero Bonito – Babies (Are So Strange)
La Bottine Souriante – La Fille Engagère

Friday Fado
Maria Jose da Guia – Nao me venhas ver ao Fado

Lady Pank – Słowa, Słowa, Słowa
Lenya – Song to the Other Girl
Silje Nergaard – Cocco Bello

Russkaja – Lovegorod
Sons Of Hawaii – Waikiki Hula
Les Amazones d’Afrique – La Dame et Ses Valises
Lorde – Writer In the Dark

Yé Yé Girl
Dani – La machine

Luciana Souza – A Pebble In Still Water
Pantelis Thalassinos – Moni San Harazi
Setona – Sawani